Jobs | Latest Jobs | Vacancies | Gulf Naukri | Gulf Monster

Bahrain, Iraq, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates (UAE)

Oman Visa Requirements

Spread the love

Oman Visa Requirements

Oman Visa Requirements !!! In Previous Days Oman tourism was discouraged by the rulers. But now we had a Chance to Visit Oman. Now Oman is Slowly developing its tourism. The visa for Oman is valid for one month Only. Some of the Luxiriest hotels in Oman also have clubs which are offer various Entertaining activities like water sports . According to the Survey 630,000 foreign visitors has arrived Oman in the Year 2003. In that 26% are from Europe. The travelers who are willing to Visit Oman Should have a valid passport and a visa. Once the Visa is Issued it can be used at anytime within six months from the issued date. A valid Passport and valid Visa are must to Visit Oman. In this article we have been providing the info Oman Visa Requirement.

Passport

For Visiting Oman first you need a Original passport at least valid 12 Months from the date of Entry to Oman. Make Sure that your passport is having at least 2 blank passport pages for Visa Stamping s. Keep a Xerox / Photocopy of 1st & 2nd pages of Signed passport.

Visa Application form

Take two copies of Visa Application forms and fill them with relevant details. Make Sure that you are also Entering the Sponsor details. In case if you don’t have a Sponsor then fill it with Applicant details and mark “myself” as the Sponsor. If you have a Sponsor, they must be local one and they Should know all the info filled in the Application Form.

Photos

Check Latest Gulf Jobs, Job Openings at OMAN, Dubai, Gulf countries, Muscat, Saudi Arabia Apply for all the jobs mentioned in our website. We wish you will get good job in gulf countries.Many Jobs are available n gulf countries. Check in our site Gulf Jobs Search for Gulf Jobs.Gulf Living style, More about Gulf Jobs in our portal.

The Applicant Should Submit their recent 2X2 passport Size colour photos with a plain white background.

Extending Visa

A 10 days Single Entry Visa is Valid for 10 days and if you want Extend it for 10 days you need pay OMR5 and 30 day Single Entry visa can be Extended at the Cost of OMR20.

Other requirements to be Submitted

Submit a letter On what purpose your are travellimg to Oman, Your Contact info, residence info and Name places you are visiting in Oman. Before Submitting the documents to Office once recheck all your documents.

The Visa will be valid up to 6 months from the Issued date. The visa processing for Oman will take 3 days. Emergency Visa will be available at the cost of additional fees. Hope this info may be Useful info for the Candidates who are in Search of Oman Visa requirements.

Suggested

List of Best Places to Visit at Dubai

 

4 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. contact details pls

  2. Shree krishn sharma

    Hello sir i am shree krishn sharma.i am electrician iti 3 years experiance in maintenance.if you have job please tell me -09792876987

  3. Hi sir
    Varun kumar upadhyay Frm India Speaking arbi hindi
    Before jabs Saudi Arabia 3years Qatar 2eyrs my work Carpenter

  4. I am daljit singh Tirller driver saudi licence contact number 8727809058 my experience 12th yer saudi tirller driver job

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Jobs | Latest Jobs | Vacancies | Gulf Naukri | Gulf Monster © 2018 Frontier Theme